AMS Solutions Limited. ("AMS") attaches importance in protecting a person's personal data and is committed to complying with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance and observing the codes of practice which may be issued by the Privacy Commissioner from time to time.

Collection and Personal Data

We collect personal data (such as name, email address, postal address and telephone number) from you when you wish to contact us, whether for the purpose of enquiry or for giving any feedback to us. The personal data collected will be used for contacting you when we reply to you. If other occasions arise where we will collect personal data from you, we will inform you the purpose for which they are collected and such personal data collected will only be used for the purpose for which they were collected.

Confidentiality and Disclosure

We will keep any personal data held by us confidential. No personal data will be disclosed to any unauthorized personnel unless they are required to be disclosed under the laws of Hong Kong.

Data Retention

Personal information you provide to AMS will be retained only for such period as may be necessary for the carrying out of the purpose referred to in this Statement or as otherwise specified at the time of collection.

Personal Information Access and Correction

You may contact us and request access to and (if appropriate) corrections of personal data held by AMS about you. We will handle your request as soon as possible. Should you have any query about AMS Privacy Policy, or you think we have failed to adhere to it, please free feel contact us via the e-mail address: marketing@amssl.com or write to AMS’s Human Resources Manager at

5/F Goldsland Building,22-26 Minden Avenue, Tsimshatsui, Kowloon, Hong Kong.
(Marked confidential).
The Privacy Policy is subject to change from time to time. Any changes made will be posted on this page.